As an employer, you're also responsible for determining who can access them. Medical Release form Template: 16 Ideas that Will Wow You : Awesome Blank Medical Records Release form. 1. This is important if you have been exposed to toxic substances or harmful physical agents in the workplace, as this regulation may help you detect, prevent, and treat occupational disease. John Henderson by September 12, 2007. Large print, braille, audio cassette, audio CD, e-text diskette, e-text CD and DAISY are available on demand. [See 29 CFR 1910.1020 (c) (5) (i-iv)]. A trade secret is defined as "any confidential formula, pattern, process, device or information or compilation of information that is used in an employer's business that gives the employer an opportunity to obtain an advantage over competitors who do not know or use it.". However, a form can influence the report by highlighting the important features. The report should include the important facts pointing to the causes of the hazardous occurrence and the investigator's recommendations.